SOUTHEAST TECHNICAL INSTITUTE DEPARTMENTAL STAFF DIRECTORY
 
11/27/2014
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
 
 
Johnson
 
Andrew
 
 
Reyes
 
Angelica
 
Academics
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Anderson
 
Pam
 
Academic Affairs Program 
Secretary
 
Health Center 200
 
367-8459
 
     
  
 
Brick
 
Emily
 
Retention/Liaison Coordinator
 
367-5870
 
    
 
Fox
 
Denise
 
TAACCCT Grant, Degree and 
Certification Coordinator
 
367-5867
 
  
 
Herdina
 
Kim
 
Learners to Leaders Coordinator
 
Mickelson Center 168B
 
367-5720
 
    
 
Kampmann
 
David
 
Instructional Facilitator
 
Technology Center 103
 
367-5531
 
    
 
Larson
 
Amanda
 
Online Support Specialist
 
367-5860
 
    
 
McDonald
 
Jacob
 
Learners to Leaders Instructor
 
   
 
Pommer
 
Jacqueline
 
Academic Instruction and Tech 
Support
 
Technology Center 103
 
367-4460
 
     
  
 
Schneider
 
Joan
 
Academic Affairs Secretary
 
Technology Center 100
 
367-5419
 
    
 
Scofield
 
Kari
 
TAACCCT Grant Manager
 
367-5865
 
    
Accounting
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Cavin
 
Georgina
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110G
 
367-8356
 
    
 
Davis
 
Chris
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110G
 
367-4608
 
    
 
Horan
 
Steven
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Mulder
 
Rachel
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Reski
 
Tressie
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
Administration
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Hird
 
Lon
 
Director of Training Solutions 
Institute
 
Wood Center 104G
 
367-7284
 
     
  
 
Holcomb
 
Jeff
 
President
 
Mickelson Center 208D
 
367-8355
 
    
 
Jacobsen
 
James
 
Vice President of Academics
 
Health Center 200C
 
367-4875
 
    
 
Kluin
 
Richard
 
Vice President of Finance and 
Operations
 
Mickelson Center 208C
 
367-5692
 
     
  
 
Noldner
 
Tracy
 
Vice President of Student Affairs 
and Institutional Research
 
Mickelson Center 252I
 
367-7487
 
     
  
 
Oswald
 
Vicki
 
Executive Assistant to the 
President
 
Mickelson Center 208
 
367-8355
 
     
  
 
Peters
 
Craig
 
Director of Academic Support
 
Technology Center 100B
 
367-5462
 
    
 
Rokusek
 
Jim
 
Director of Students
 
Mickelson Center 202J
 
367-6109
 
    
 
VanLaecken
 
Erik
 
Director of Information 
Technology CIO
 
Technology Center 218
 
367-4800
 
     
  
Admissions
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Dorman
 
Scott
 
Admissions Counselor
 
Mickelson Center 202A
 
367-4458
 
    
 
Frey
 
Amanda
 
Admissions Counselor
 
Mickelson Center 202C
 
367-4236
 
    
 
Furth
 
Shannon
 
Admissions 
Assistant/Receptionist
 
Mickelson Center 202
 
367-5758
 
     
  
 
Muller
 
Kimberly
 
Student Recruiter
 
Mickelson Center 202
 
367-6114
 
    
 
Munson
 
Nancy
 
Admission Counselor
 
Mickelson Center 202E
 
367-4456
 
    
 
Olson
 
Brandilyn
 
Admissions Assistant
 
Mickelson Center 202
 
367-7626
 
    
 
Rathsachack
 
Ashley
 
Admissions 
Assistant/Receptionist
 
Mickelson Center 200A
 
367-5551
 
     
  
Adult Learning Center
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Baker
 
Jill
 
ABE Tutor
 
   
 
Driver
 
Marilee
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 250
 
367-7997
 
    
 
Eklund
 
Anne
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 250
 
367-7997
 
    
 
Fossell
 
Sheila
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 253
 
367-7997
 
    
 
Harbert
 
Charlene
 
Clerical
 
Mickelson Center 250
 
367-6113
 
    
 
Henry
 
Mary
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 250
 
367-7997
 
    
 
Highfill
 
Rhoda
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 250A
 
367-7997
 
    
 
Jasarovic
 
Lilly
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 250
 
367-7997
 
    
 
Jorgensen
 
Eunice
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 250
 
367-7997
 
    
 
Keyes
 
Jennifer
 
Adult Education And Literacy 
Program Coordinator
 
Mickelson Center 250C
 
367-4467
 
     
  
 
Lair
 
Jill
 
ABE Tutor
 
   
 
Machacek
 
Judy
 
PT ESL Instructor/Tutor
 
Mickelson Center 250
 
367-7997
 
    
 
Oostra
 
Donelle
 
ABE Tutor
 
Mickelson Center 250
 
   
 
Rahn
 
Diane
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 250
 
367-7997
 
    
 
Schmidt
 
Anita
 
GED Examiner
 
Mickelson Center 250
 
367-7997
 
    
 
Toering
 
Rosalee
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 250
 
367-7997
 
    
Architectural Engineering
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Schlepp
 
Jeffrey
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 267
 
367-4454
 
    
Automotive
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Amor
 
Patrick
 
Instructor
 
Wood Center 301B
 
367-4897
 
    
 
Merritt
 
Jason
 
Instructor
 
Wood Center 301B
 
367-7671
 
    
 
Prouty
 
Terry
 
Lab Specialist
 
Wood Center 301B
 
367-4888
 
    
Bio-Medical
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Syverson
 
Paul
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 206
 
367-5512
 
    
Bookstore
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Anderson
 
Jill
 
Bookstore Associate
 
Mickelson Center 251
 
367-5754
 
    
 
Kary
 
Diane
 
Bookstore Associate
 
Mickelson Center 251
 
   
 
Thill
 
Lisa
 
Part-time Bookstore Associate
 
Mickelson Center 251
 
   
 
Ulmer
 
Megan
 
Bookstore Manager
 
Mickelson Center 251
 
367-4801
 
    
Business Administration
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Benker
 
Walda
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110D
 
367-5960
 
    
 
Bray
 
Robert
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Hoyt
 
Jodi
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Kaardal
 
Ivar
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Kampmann
 
Christina
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110E
 
   
 
Kruse
 
Renae
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Marsh
 
Cathy
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110E
 
   
 
McGee
 
Pat
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110D
 
367-7634
 
    
 
McManus
 
Stacy
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110D
 
367-8439
 
    
 
Michels
 
John
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Miller
 
Breck
 
Adjunct Instructor Real Estate
 
   
 
Millman
 
Paul
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Nielsen
 
Amanda
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Rose
 
Jean
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110D
 
367-7851
 
    
 
Stuefen
 
David
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Veire
 
Camilla
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Winter
 
Karen
 
Business & Communications Lab 
Specialist
 
Mickelson Center 110D
 
367-7677
 
     
  
Business Office
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Sites
 
Christa
 
Business Office Associate
 
Mickelson Center 208
 
367-4468
 
    
 
Stephens
 
Michael
 
Accounting Manager
 
Mickelson Center 208A
 
367-5751
 
    
 
Weinmann
 
Mark
 
Accounting Clerk
 
Mickelson Center 208
 
367-5677
 
    
 
Westcott
 
James
 
Business Manager
 
Mickelson Center 208B
 
367-5675
 
    
 
Woessner
 
Cindy
 
Accounting Clerk
 
Mickelson Center 208
 
367-4453
 
    
Cardiovascular DMS
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Bortnem
 
Janet
 
Diagnostic Medical Sonography 
Instructor
 
Health Center 212
 
367-4709
 
     
  
 
Boyd
 
Pam
 
Cardiovascular Instructor
 
Health Center 212
 
367-4464
 
    
 
Bunkers
 
Keeley
 
Ultrasound Lab Assistant
 
   
 
Deschamp
 
Jo Ellen
 
Diagnostic Medical Sonography 
Instructor
 
Health Center 212
 
367-4720
 
     
  
 
DeVaney
 
Stacey
 
Part-time Lab Assistant
 
   
 
Fitzpatrick
 
Jenna
 
Lab Assistant
 
   
 
Grassel
 
Jacqueline
 
Part-time Lab Assistant
 
   
 
Hoier
 
Patrick
 
Cardiovascular Instructor
 
Health Center 213
 
367-4633
 
    
 
Miller
 
Cathy
 
Cardiovascular Instructor
 
Health Center 212
 
367-4634
 
    
 
Nelson
 
Anlis
 
PT Lab Assistant
 
   
 
Nelson
 
Peggy
 
Lab Assistant
 
   
Career Education
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Fischer
 
Anna
 
Coordinator
 
Health Center 233F
 
367-5467
 
    
CIS
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Braucht
 
Jason
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Cleland
 
Nicholas
 
Networking Adjunct Instructor
 
Technology Center 103
 
   
 
Kappenman
 
Gary
 
Programming Adjunct Instructor
 
Technology Center 202
 
   
 
Larsen
 
Daniel
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Merchant
 
Joshua
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Morris
 
Roger
 
Programming Instructor
 
Technology Center 202
 
367-5858
 
    
 
Pepper
 
Merrel
 
Network Administration Instructor
 
Technology Center 103
 
367-5513
 
    
 
Roller
 
Cindy
 
Programming Instructor
 
Technology Center 202
 
367-5560
 
    
 
Schaffer
 
Kenneth
 
Computer Network Security 
Instructor
 
Technology Center 202
 
367-5866
 
     
  
 
Schuttloffel
 
Dennis
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Wohlwend
 
Todd
 
System Administration Instructor
 
Technology Center 103
 
367-5562
 
    
Civil Engineering/Land Surveying
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Breitling
 
Rodney
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 263
 
367-4621
 
    
 
Kassing
 
Elizabeth
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 262
 
367-5862
 
    
Collision Repair and Refinish
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Burchatz
 
Ronald
 
Instructor
 
Wood Center 407
 
367-4876
 
    
 
Giebler
 
Micah
 
Lab Specialist
 
367-7673
 
    
 
Wendell
 
John
 
Instructor
 
Wood Center 407
 
367-5294
 
    
Construction Management
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Gundvaldson
 
Kristen
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 265
 
367-4623
 
    
Counseling
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
McMillin
 
Nicole
 
Student Personal Counselor
 
Health Center 200G
 
367-4821
 
    
Criminal Justice
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Bogensberger
 
Karen
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Boone
 
Colin
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Forster
 
Robert
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Gregory
 
Peter
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Hattervig
 
Karen
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Lassegard
 
Darcy
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Schoenfelder
 
Tonya
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Stephan
 
David
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Talbot
 
Jeff
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 214
 
367-5747
 
    
 
Taylor
 
Eugene
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Zick
 
James
 
Lab Assistant
 
   
Custodial Maintenance
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Anderson
 
Curtis
 
Custodian
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
   
 
Arnoldy
 
David
 
Custodian
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
   
 
Bork
 
Joel
 
Maintenance Engineer
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
   
 
Bork
 
Matthew
 
Temp
 
   
 
Cehajic
 
Almir
 
Custodian
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
   
 
Feller
 
Ray
 
Custodial Maintenance
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
   
 
Harrington
 
Lyn
 
Custodial Maintenance 
Manager
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
605-940-6004
 
     
  
 
Healy
 
Ellen
 
Custodian
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
   
 
Ingber
 
Ronald
 
Custodial
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
   
 
Johnson
 
Troy
 
Groundskeeper
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
   
 
Johnson
 
Robert
 
Custodian
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
   
 
Lemke
 
Timothy
 
Custodian
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
   
 
Mayer
 
Eric
 
Custodial Maintenance
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
   
 
Nelson
 
Joseph
 
Custodian
 
   
 
Sahuric
 
Ferid
 
Custodian
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
   
 
Sandstede
 
Kevin
 
Maintenance Engineer
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
605-201-3072
 
    
 
Scott
 
Troy
 
Custodian
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
   
 
Weis
 
Anthony
 
Custodian
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
   
 
Wynthein
 
Dan
 
Evening Lead Custodian
 
Mickelson Center 156A
 
605-940-6012
 
    
Daycare
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Bartunek
 
Pam
 
Program Assistant
 
Scarbrough Center
 
367-8444
 
    
 
Dixon
 
Kimberly
 
PT Childcare Worker
 
Scarbrough Center
 
367-8444
 
    
 
Fuller
 
Melanie
 
Program Assistant
 
Scarbrough Center
 
367-8444
 
    
 
Ostermann
 
Linette
 
Program Assistant
 
Scarbrough Center
 
367-8444
 
    
 
Petersen
 
Christi
 
Program Assistant
 
Scarbrough Center
 
367-8444
 
    
 
Sjogren
 
Robin
 
Program Coordinator
 
Scarbrough Center
 
367-5722
 
    
 
Skorczewski
 
Tami
 
Program Supervisor
 
Scarbrough Center
 
367-4628
 
    
 
Smorawske
 
Edee
 
Program Assistant
 
Scarbrough Center
 
367-8444
 
    
 
Songstad
 
Kiley
 
Program Assistant
 
Scarbrough Center
 
367-8444
 
    
Diesel
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Larson
 
Merrill
 
Instructor
 
Wood Center 408D
 
367-4898
 
    
 
Lunstra
 
Kevin
 
Instructor
 
Wood Center 408D
 
367-4899
 
    
 
Timm
 
Michael
 
Lab Specialist
 
Wood Center 408D
 
367-4896
 
    
Digital Media Production
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Hagen
 
Ryan
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Schneider
 
Nick
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 219
 
367-4470
 
    
Early Childhood
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Bowman
 
Kaay
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 168B
 
367-5703
 
    
 
Braucht
 
Sonja
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 168B
 
   
 
Donovan
 
Shelley
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
LeLoux
 
Loretta
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
Electronics
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Conrad
 
Terry
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
Technology Center 103
 
   
 
Olson
 
Curt
 
Instructor
 
Technology Center 103
 
367-5509
 
    
 
Sackett
 
Julie
 
Lab Specialist
 
Technology Center 103
 
367-5516
 
    
 
Sharif
 
Mohamed
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
ENDT
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Armstrong
 
Misty
 
Program Director and Instructor
 
367-5729
 
    
 
Chapman
 
Emily
 
Lab Assistant
 
   
 
Dahler
 
Elizabeth
 
Lab Assistant
 
   
 
Klinger
 
Darla
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
VandenBos
 
Sara
 
Lab Assistant
 
   
Financial Aid
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Buseman
 
Nathan
 
Financial Aid Coordinator
 
Mickelson Center 202G
 
367-5676
 
    
 
Grabowska
 
Lynette
 
Financial Aid Director
 
Mickelson Center 202I
 
367-6122
 
    
 
Jaqua
 
Debra
 
Financial Aid Clerical
 
Mickelson Center 202
 
367-4451
 
    
 
Muhs
 
Jon
 
Financial Aid Coordinator
 
Mickelson Center 202H
 
367-4465
 
    
Financial Services/Insurance
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Peters
 
Dennis
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110G
 
367-4457
 
    
 
Wolff
 
Dana
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110G
 
367-7899
 
    
Foundation
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Nemec
 
Chellee
 
Institutional Advancement Officer
 
Health Center 256
 
367-7464
 
    
 
Sturdevant
 
Nancee
 
Part-time Foundation Associate
 
Health Center 256
 
367-7464
 
    
General Education
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Bennett
 
Liz
 
CIS Apps Adjunct Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 170B
 
   
 
Blok
 
Kelly
 
CIS Apps Adjunct Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 170B
 
   
 
Bogdanov
 
Slava
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
Technology Center 202
 
367-5561
 
    
 
CurtisCramer
 
Sherry
 
Sociology Instructor
 
367-5861
 
    
 
Erickson
 
Tami
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Foster
 
Fenecia
 
Mathematics Instructor
 
367-6175
 
    
 
Gillis
 
Sara
 
English Instructor
 
367-6090
 
    
 
Goerdt
 
Jessica
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
GuggisbergConers
 
Heidi
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Hoffman
 
Lee
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Hunking
 
Debra
 
English Instructor
 
Technology Center 202
 
367-5461
 
    
 
Johnson
 
Beverly
 
CIS Apps Adjunct Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 170B
 
   
 
Kavanagh
 
David
 
Sociology Instructor
 
Technology Center 202
 
367-4607
 
    
 
Larsen
 
Kristin
 
Mathematics Instructor
 
Technology Center 202
 
367-4741
 
    
 
Lindell
 
Mark
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Lothrop
 
LeAnn
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Lunde
 
Lloyd
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Marcotte
 
Mitch
 
CIS Applications Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110E
 
367-5719
 
    
 
McConville
 
Teresa
 
Mathematics Instructor
 
Technology Center 202
 
367-5635
 
    
 
Moore
 
Sharon
 
CIS Apps Adjunct Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 170B
 
   
 
Pastrano
 
Xavier
 
English Instructor
 
367-5704
 
    
 
Pope
 
Frank
 
Speech Adjunct Instructor
 
Technology Center 202
 
   
 
Russell
 
Dennis
 
Psychology Instructor
 
Technology Center 103
 
367-4463
 
    
 
Schultz
 
Kellie
 
CIS Apps Adjunct Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 170B
 
   
 
Van Overbeke
 
Jeff
 
Speech Instructor
 
Technology Center 202
 
367-7864
 
    
 
Wellnitz
 
Kristin
 
Psychology Instructor
 
Technology Center 103
 
367-4606
 
    
Health Core
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Beitelspacher
 
Clorinda
 
Affiliate Coordinator
 
Health Center 200
 
367-4735
 
    
 
Entringer
 
Stephanie
 
Instructor
 
367-5725
 
    
 
Hoss
 
Sherri
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 209
 
367-5721
 
    
 
Lewis
 
Nancy
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Stevens
 
Cynthia
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Williams
 
Marla
 
Chemistry Instructor
 
   
Health Information Services
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Gacke
 
Nancy
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 206
 
367-5550
 
    
Horticulture
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Abrahamson
 
Ricky
 
Instructor
 
Wood Center 253
 
367-5398
 
    
Housing
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Cornell
 
Rebecca
 
Housing and Retention 
Coordinator
 
367-5684
 
    
  
 
Peterson
 
Anna
 
Housing and Retention 
Coordinator
 
Nicolay Hall
 
367-5684
 
     
  
 
VanZanten
 
Andrew
 
Director of Housing
 
Andera Hall
 
367-5769
 
    
Human Resources
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Struck
 
Kathryn
 
Human Resources Specialist
 
Mickelson Center 208F
 
367-4625
 
    
HVAC
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Hummel
 
Timothy
 
Instructor
 
Wood Center 202B
 
367-7637
 
    
 
Tunge
 
Paul
 
Instructor
 
Wood Center 202B
 
367-7628
 
    
Information Technology
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Bormann
 
Amanda
 
Technology Manager
 
Technology Center 218
 
367-5595
 
    
 
Hout
 
Lori
 
Helpdesk Specialist
 
Technology Center 219
 
367-7488
 
    
 
Jaskulka
 
Thomas
 
Applications Support Specialist
 
Technology Center 218
 
367-5683
 
    
 
Molstad
 
Kelly
 
Campus Management System 
Administrator
 
Technology Center 218
 
367-5569
 
     
  
 
Oorlog
 
Lori
 
Helpdesk Specialist
 
Technology Center 219
 
367-5594
 
    
 
Strouth
 
Gerard
 
Server and Systems 
Administrator
 
Technology Center 218
 
367-5503
 
     
  
 
Wagner
 
Keith
 
Network Administrator
 
Technology Center 218
 
367-5604
 
    
Institutional Marketing
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Pennock
 
Margaret
 
Marketing Coordinator
 
Health Center 233C
 
367-7667
 
    
 
Rexwinkel
 
Caroline
 
Marketing Assistant
 
Health Center 233
 
367-4760
 
    
Landscape Design
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Hotchkin
 
Stacy
 
Lab Specialist
 
Wood Center 253
 
367-4259
 
    
 
Parkinson
 
Kate
 
Instructor
 
Wood Center 253
 
367-5407
 
    
Library
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Olson
 
Emily
 
Student Success 
Advisor/Librarian
 
Mickelson Center 252N
 
367-4798
 
     
  
Marketing
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Talcott
 
Bobbie
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110F
 
367-7859
 
    
 
Weihe
 
Kim
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110F
 
367-7878
 
    
 
Williams
 
Brian
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110F
 
367-4466
 
    
Mechanical Engineering
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Schroeder
 
Johnnie
 
Instructor
 
367-5859
 
    
 
Sorensen
 
Ronald
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 265
 
367-4624
 
    
Mechatronics
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Cox
 
Bryan
 
Instructor
 
Technology Center 103
 
367-4462
 
    
 
Vis
 
Casey
 
Grant Coordinator
 
367-5679
 
    
Media Design
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Conrad
 
Anthony
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 219
 
367-5794
 
    
 
Klessen
 
Rosemary
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 219
 
367-4469
 
    
 
Warkenthien
 
Richard
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 219
 
367-4297
 
    
Medical Coding
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Hagle
 
Cindy
 
Instructor
 
367-4847
 
    
Nuclear Medicine
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Peterson
 
Brett
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 213
 
367-4632
 
    
 
Warner
 
Douglas
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 213
 
367-7625
 
    
Nursing Programs
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
DeGroot
 
Anna
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Derry
 
Elise
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 207
 
367-4730
 
    
 
Dvanajscak
 
Amanda
 
Instructor
 
367-5871
 
    
 
Hayashi
 
Jenny
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 205
 
367-5766
 
    
 
Heide
 
Jaclyn
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 206
 
367-5616
 
    
 
Johnson
 
Leslie
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Lang
 
Sarah
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 207
 
367-7676
 
    
 
Lease
 
Sara
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 205
 
367-5687
 
    
 
Lucas
 
Judy
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 206
 
367-5990
 
    
 
Lyle
 
Nancy
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Mower
 
Britney
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 207
 
367-5552
 
    
 
Pepper
 
Dustin
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 207
 
367-5686
 
    
 
Peterson
 
Anne
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 205
 
367-5768
 
    
 
Possehl
 
Kristin
 
Nursing Program Director
 
Health Center 200F
 
367-4753
 
    
 
Saugstad
 
Jeanette
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 206
 
367-5693
 
    
 
Schwartz
 
Colette
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Stueven
 
Rebecca
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Suhr
 
Lori
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 207
 
367-5710
 
    
 
Weber
 
Laura
 
Nursing Programs Secretary
 
Health Center 200A
 
367-5728
 
    
 
Willuweit
 
Bernadette
 
Lab Specialist
 
Health Center 145
 
367-4713
 
    
 
Zediker
 
Afton
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 207
 
367-5561
 
    
Office Assistant
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Nowak
 
Deborah
 
Instructor
 
Mickelson Center 110E
 
367-5410
 
    
Pharmacy Technology
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Cummings
 
Debborah
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 208
 
367-5743
 
    
Phlebotomy
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Brekke
 
Ryan
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Kibbe
 
Andrew
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 209
 
367-4373
 
    
 
Pederson
 
Debbie
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
Plumbing
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Berry
 
Vincent
 
Instructor
 
367-7630
 
    
Security
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Mattson
 
Rachel
 
Security Officer
 
   
 
Phillips
 
Allan
 
Security Officer
 
Mickelson Center 200B
 
367-7847
 
    
 
Schmit
 
Gregory
 
Security Officer
 
Mickelson Center 200B
 
   
 
Wynia
 
Wallace
 
Security Officer
 
   
Sports Turf Management
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Borgen
 
Cory
 
Instructor
 
Wood Center 253
 
367-7826
 
    
Student Success Center
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Danielson
 
Jacque
 
Student Success Advisor
 
Mickelson Center 252D
 
367-6115
 
    
 
Fitz
 
Vicki
 
Clerical
 
Mickelson Center 252M
 
367-5674
 
    
 
Harder
 
Elizabeth
 
Student Success Advisor
 
Mickelson Center 252C
 
367-5835
 
    
 
Herr
 
Steve
 
Disabilities Coordinator/Personal 
Counselor
 
Mickelson Center 122
 
367-4450
 
     
  
 
Homan
 
Betsy
 
Student Success Advisor
 
Mickelson Center 252A
 
367-4452
 
    
 
Kerfeld
 
Tammy
 
Disability Services Facilitator
 
Mickelson Center 121
 
367-5691
 
    
 
Reisch
 
Chelsea
 
Student Success Advisor
 
Mickelson Center 252H
 
367-6110
 
    
 
Strouth
 
Erica
 
Clerical
 
Mickelson Center 252
 
367-5869
 
    
 
Vortherms
 
Kristie
 
Registrar
 
Mickelson Center 252L
 
367-5688
 
    
 
Zellmer
 
LaDonna
 
Student Success Advisor
 
Mickelson Center 252B
 
367-5797
 
    
Surgical Technology
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Benson
 
Caitlin
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Castardo
 
Ruby
 
Instructor
 
Health Center 209
 
367-4774
 
    
 
Hurd
 
Jacquelyn
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Kaltsounis
 
Leticia
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Knudson
 
Bridgette
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
Remacle
 
Tamra
 
Clinical Instructor
 
   
 
Sona
 
Lindsey
 
Clinical Instructor
 
   
 
Van Zee
 
Joyce
 
Lab Specialist
 
Health Center 113
 
367-4827
 
    
Training Solutions Institute
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Erdman
 
Corliss
 
PT Instructor
 
   
 
Evenson
 
Glade
 
CDL Instructor
 
Wood Center 104H
 
367-5682
 
    
 
Fillaus
 
Kristi
 
Test Center Proctor
 
   
 
Gacke
 
John
 
PT CDL Trainer
 
   
 
Gustaf
 
Patrick
 
Floral Design Instructor Adjunct
 
Wood Center 509
 
   
 
Hughes
 
Tamara
 
PT Instructor
 
   
 
Karpen
 
Jan
 
Clerical
 
Wood Center 104
 
367-5793
 
    
 
Martin
 
Christopher
 
Adjunct Instructor
 
   
 
McKenna
 
Roxanna
 
Marketing Coordinator
 
Health Center 233D
 
367-5795
 
    
 
McKenna
 
Katherine
 
Test Center Proctor
 
   
 
Oyen
 
Richard
 
Part-Time Equipment 
Maintenance Staff
 
  
 
PetersWalters
 
Stacy
 
Part-time Computer Applications 
Instructor
 
  
 
Pries
 
Dianne
 
Test Center Proctor
 
   
 
Reid
 
Robert
 
PT Instructor
 
   
 
Sage
 
Wanda
 
PT CNA Instructor
 
   
 
Wohlwend
 
Dana
 
Training Coordinator
 
Wood Center 104I
 
367-6048
 
    
 
Wolf
 
Colleen
 
PT CNA Instructor
 
   
 
Wright
 
Christy
 
Part-time CNA Instructor
 
   
Welding
 
 
 
Last Name
 
First Name
 
Title
 
Office
 
Phone #
 
 
Johnson
 
Shaina
 
Instructor
 
Wood Center 203B
 
367-7850
 
    
 
Mack
 
Clinton
 
Lab Specialist
 
   
 
Schneider
 
Terry
 
Instructor
 
Wood Center 203B
 
367-7674
 
    
 
 
8
 
of
8